Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: F 41 Construction of buildings*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries during 2021 - 2025


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
20212022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)340.030.0
Andorra (AD)140
Armenia (AM)44
Australia (AU)60.01840.0
Austria (AT)1,6711.01261,0480.8531,5461.159
Bangladesh (BD)5200.4910.1
Belarus (BY)6500.4510409
Belgium (BE)1800.1105410.01084610.3203
Brazil (BR)10.0
Bulgaria (BG)450.01450.012230.05
Cambodia (KH)3370.31190.1
Canada (CA)3960.21920.21830.1
Chile (CL)330.013873470.0216153
China (CN)6,4233.71,5961.36,2934.6
Croatia (HR)92450.23140.03
Cyprus (CY)
Czech Republic (CZ)1,9011.1224350.393520.063
Denmark (DK)6830.42047930.63281,6381.2121
Egypt (EG)59240.0
Estonia (EE)120,88769.71301,30478,57762.82,64167,67749.52,125
France (FR)9530.52022,4982.01172,5681.9136
Germany (DE)5,6933.31,0641,1433,0492.48692,4651.8673
Greece (GR)400.0212420.23890.169
Honduras (HN)10.0
Hong Kong (HK)30.028210.01,038
Hungary (HU)1190.1561,7371.4771010.123
Iceland (IS)18158
India (IN)520.0110.0
Indonesia (ID)30.010.020.0
Iraq (IQ)173379
Ireland (IE)230.015370.047090.532
Israel (IL)80.050.040.0
Italy (IT)4,6192.71382280.21252480.282
Japan (JP)640.05160.04260.017
Kazakhstan (KZ)81111
Kosovo (XK)380.03740.074
Laos (LA)50.0
Latvia (LV)9,3105.4982,3721.91055,2623.943
Lebanon (LB)400.012549
Lithuania (LT)2,2441.34,4281813,7153.03814,7353.5157
Luxembourg (LU)1350.12350.02390.0
Malta (MT)210.0
Mexico (MX)40.070.080.0
Moldova (MD)97
Nepal (NP)10.0
Netherlands (NL)1,1540.72134582250.23192,1921.6303
New Zealand (NZ)20.0
North Macedonia (MK)390.0
Norway (NO)1530.138135314,54511.637829,26621.4312
Pakistan (PK)110.030.025160.0
Philippines (PH)510.0
Poland (PL)2,2641.32891,3371.12347390.5152
Portugal (PT)6670.410200.02200.03
Romania (RO)1940.1152380.013
Russia (RU)2,0231.21,4691,12147
Rwanda (RW)1
Saudi Arabia (SA)662
Serbia (XS)120.06
Singapore (SG)280.0
Slovakia (SK)20.09170.07120.021
Slovenia (SI)1660.14950.045130.08
South Africa (ZA)7
South Korea (KR)460.0420.0170.0
Spain (ES)1,2970.7398000.6254390.334
Sweden (SE)7,5694.42,2502,6319,4337.53,7657,6335.62,011
Switzerland (CH)950.14,097250.0210.044
Taiwan (TW)1180.170.01630.1
Thailand (TH)340.0870.1900.1
Türkiye (TR)4130.2501380.12751,0630.83
Uganda (UG)10.0
Ukraine (UA)290.03230.0220.038
United Arab Emirates (AE)3130.027
United Kingdom (GB)5970.361485700.554210.318
United States (US)5470.311391080.1291790.137
Uruguay (UY)1139
Viet Nam (VN)40.0530.0770.1
all countries combined 173,547100.010,962100.0 14,608100.0 125,077100.011,333100.0 136,642100.08,316100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Quarter level data (NACE)

Month level data (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives